Top ten Bands/Songs
Whats your top ten?
heres mine: 1. Finntroll- Forsvinn du som Lyser 2. Fear Factory- What Will Become? 3. Ensefierum- Iron 4. Hollenthon- Ultima Ratio Regum 5. Lost Horizon- Pure 6. Children of Bodom- Hatebreeder 7. Darkane- Rusted Angel 8. Skyclad- Silver Clouds Dark Lining 9. Bal Sagoth- Empyreal Lexicon 10. Angra- The Shadow Hunter Most of these bands you probably havent heard of. theyre all metal bands, so if any of you like metal i suggest looking them up if you already havent heard of them |
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
im glad you brought this up.........
the other day as i was listining to the radio, they said nirvada was named in the top 10 of classic rock according to rolling stone magazine with the song....smells like teen spirit ::) nirvada made the top 10 list of "rock and roll" ::) im not sayin nirvada shouldnt make a list, but not above ozzy or metallica or any other band along those lines.... guns and roses didnt even make the list but nirvada did? :-\ ohh yeah, and i listedn to classic rock, nothing "modern" so im not to up to date on music for my $.02 :-\ |
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
1.Willie Nelson-Whiskey river
1.5 Metallica-One 2.Whiskeytown-Barlights 2.5 RATM-Renegades of Funk 3.Wilco-Hotel Arizona 4.Ryan Adams-Come pick me up 5.Benjamin Andre'-prototype ;) 6.Radiohead-Electioneering 7.Ringo Starr-your sixteen 8.Ray Charles-Seven Spanish Angels 9.Keith Urban-Days Go by, who wouldn't wanna be me 10.Yesterdays Kids-THe shithead 11. Goodie Mob-Soul Food |
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
1. anything by 311
2. anything by the pietasters 3. led zepllin - dyer maker 4. bob dylan - like a rolling stone 5. steve miller band - the joker 6. incubus - the whole morning view album 7. poison the well - nerdy 8. nofx - the decline 9. beatles - hey jude 10. the clash - white man in hammersmith palais other bands that are great in my book: less than jake, bouncing souls, AFI, bob marley, pink floyd, jimi hendrix, boy sets fire, killswitch engage, catch 22, bad company, the doors, ect... (i could go on forever) |
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
i like geendays new album.
|
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by kain
i like geendays new album.
|
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
1. Paint it Black-Rolling Stones
2. Where Eagles Dare-Misfits 3. Light my Fire-The Doors 4. Along the Watchtower-Jimmi Hendrix 5. Nervous Breakdown-Black Flag 6. Sweet Emotion-Aerosmith 7. Hurricane-Bob Dylan 8. No Satisfaction-Rolling Stones 9. Break on Through-The Door 10. Chad's In Hi-Fi-CKY |
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by Paul99EX
Originally Posted by kain
i like geendays new album.
|
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
1.homemadeturbo-steve/stealthmode
2.too fast too furious/ludachris 3.breathe/fabulous 4.sickness/diturbed 5.wooo-haaa/busta rhymes 6.paradise city/guns and roses 7.under the bridge/red hot chilli peppers 8.anything from pearl jam TEN 9.murder was the case/snoop dawg 10.and just to ---- it all up*-hotel california/the eagles |
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
this new age rock/punk/metal is garbage
that type of music stopped being good in the early 90s dance died in the late 90s so all im left with is the incredible bass of rap/r&b my friends |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:08 AM. |
© 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands