Top ten Bands/Songs
#22
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by 91dxcrx
hmmm this is tough, but here are 10 of my favorites right now. in no particular order....
1. Story of the Year- In the Shadows
2. Jay-Z/ Linkin Park- Numb/Encore
3. Fabulous- Breathe
4. LL Cool J- Headsprung
5. Brand New- Seventy Times 7
6. AFI- Silver and Cold
7. Kanye West- Workout Tape
8. Linkin Park- Breaking the Habit
9. Jay Z- 99 Problems
10.Matchbook Romance- Save Yourself
1. Story of the Year- In the Shadows
2. Jay-Z/ Linkin Park- Numb/Encore
3. Fabulous- Breathe
4. LL Cool J- Headsprung
5. Brand New- Seventy Times 7
6. AFI- Silver and Cold
7. Kanye West- Workout Tape
8. Linkin Park- Breaking the Habit
9. Jay Z- 99 Problems
10.Matchbook Romance- Save Yourself
sing the sorrow has to be one of AFI's best albums
#23
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by Paul99EX
Originally Posted by 91dxcrx
hmmm this is tough, but here are 10 of my favorites right now. in no particular order....
1. Story of the Year- In the Shadows
2. Jay-Z/ Linkin Park- Numb/Encore
3. Fabulous- Breathe
4. LL Cool J- Headsprung
5. Brand New- Seventy Times 7
6. AFI- Silver and Cold
7. Kanye West- Workout Tape
8. Linkin Park- Breaking the Habit
9. Jay Z- 99 Problems
10.Matchbook Romance- Save Yourself
1. Story of the Year- In the Shadows
2. Jay-Z/ Linkin Park- Numb/Encore
3. Fabulous- Breathe
4. LL Cool J- Headsprung
5. Brand New- Seventy Times 7
6. AFI- Silver and Cold
7. Kanye West- Workout Tape
8. Linkin Park- Breaking the Habit
9. Jay Z- 99 Problems
10.Matchbook Romance- Save Yourself
sing the sorrow has to be one of AFI's best albums
#24
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by fork
These threads are good I found a few awesome bands from one. Thanks to whoever put up matchbook romance my eyes burn before.
I'm not gonna write my top 10 songs that would make my brain hurt but what I'm listening to right now.
1. Matchbook romance
2. Hawthorne Heights (Ohio is for lovers is a great song download it)
3. Taking back sunday
4. Thursday, one of the old ones
5. Story of the year
I'm not gonna write my top 10 songs that would make my brain hurt but what I'm listening to right now.
1. Matchbook romance
2. Hawthorne Heights (Ohio is for lovers is a great song download it)
3. Taking back sunday
4. Thursday, one of the old ones
5. Story of the year
a few other good rock cd's right now.
My Chemical Romance- 3 Cheers for Sweet Revenge
Senses Fail- Let it Enfold You
The Used- In love and Death
sick *** albums
#25
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by stillnoturbo
11. Goodie Mob-Soul Food
Damn I just had to put that Soul Food joint on there! For some reason it reminds me of basic training and my homie got me started on eatting grits and southern food we had during basic. Damn those grits were good! I remember hearing the word crunk for the first time and treal back in 97 before the word crunk is like the new bling.
#26
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by 90boostdaccord
---- yeah fork, that was me.
a few other good rock cd's right now.
My Chemical Romance- 3 Cheers for Sweet Revenge
Senses Fail- Let it Enfold You
The Used- In love and Death
sick *** albums
#29
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
crazytown - toxic
tres deliquents - lower eastside
eminem - just loose it
manni fresh - real big
gwen stefani - what you waiting for
finger 11 - stay in shadow
disturbed - voices
sum 41 - were all to blame
rancid - time bomb
mya - fallen ( gets the ladys :P )
tres deliquents - lower eastside
eminem - just loose it
manni fresh - real big
gwen stefani - what you waiting for
finger 11 - stay in shadow
disturbed - voices
sum 41 - were all to blame
rancid - time bomb
mya - fallen ( gets the ladys :P )
#30
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by fork
Originally Posted by 90boostdaccord
---- yeah fork, that was me.
a few other good rock cd's right now.
My Chemical Romance- 3 Cheers for Sweet Revenge
Senses Fail- Let it Enfold You
The Used- In love and Death
sick *** albums