Top ten Bands/Songs
#12
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
I can't name a top ten. That is way too hard. Especially with MP3 decks and computers. You can listen to so much at once.
Some ppl I listen to though:
Bob Dylan, Jurassic 5, blackalicious, Alan Jackson, Brad Paisley, WIllie Nelson, Beatles, Metallica (old stuff), Ozzy, Atmosphere, Busta Rhymes, 50, Barenaked Ladies, Dropkick Murphys, the list just goes on.
I listen to just about anything that is good.
Some ppl I listen to though:
Bob Dylan, Jurassic 5, blackalicious, Alan Jackson, Brad Paisley, WIllie Nelson, Beatles, Metallica (old stuff), Ozzy, Atmosphere, Busta Rhymes, 50, Barenaked Ladies, Dropkick Murphys, the list just goes on.
I listen to just about anything that is good.
#13
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by sccaeg
the other day as i was listining to the radio, they said nirvada
Originally Posted by stillnoturbo
11. Goodie Mob-Soul Food
Mine are....
1. Incubus "Aqueous Transmission"
2. Linkin Park "Breaking The Habit"
3. Chingy "One Call Away"
4. Outkast "Da Art Of Storytelling"
5. LL Cool J "HeadSprung
6. Linkin Park "Nobody's Listening
7. Lil John "Get Low"
8. David Banner "Like a Pimp"
9. Dmx "Some X ----"
10. Tupac "I came 2 Bring Da pain
#14
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by BlackDragon
Originally Posted by sccaeg
the other day as i was listining to the radio, they said nirvada
Not a big fan of the linkin park b/c of the gay videos. But the music is alright.
Originally Posted by stillnoturbo
11. Goodie Mob-Soul Food
Mine are....
1. Incubus "Aqueous Transmission"
2. Linkin Park "Breaking The Habit"
3. Chingy "One Call Away"
4. Outkast "Da Art Of Storytelling"
5. LL Cool J "HeadSprung
6. Linkin Park "Nobody's Listening
7. Lil John "Get Low"
8. David Banner "Like a Pimp"
9. Dmx "Some X ----"
10. Tupac "I came 2 Bring Da pain
#15
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Not really in order, just listing some of my fav. Artists
1.KoRn ---- like 99% of their stuff been a fan forever
2. Kottonmouth Kings --- 90% of their music if you haven't heard of them, they are worth a listen
3.Twiztid ----- They got some good ----
4.Mindless Self Indlgence --- some weird, yet good, ----!
5.Icp --- they are some funny ----------ers with hella catchy lyrics
6.DMX - Had a bunch of sweet *** ----.
7.Pantera - some of their ----.
8.Marylin Manson - some of his ----
9.Blood Hound Gang - Funny!
10. All kinds of other ---- including soft ---- (no country).
1.KoRn ---- like 99% of their stuff been a fan forever
2. Kottonmouth Kings --- 90% of their music if you haven't heard of them, they are worth a listen
3.Twiztid ----- They got some good ----
4.Mindless Self Indlgence --- some weird, yet good, ----!
5.Icp --- they are some funny ----------ers with hella catchy lyrics
6.DMX - Had a bunch of sweet *** ----.
7.Pantera - some of their ----.
8.Marylin Manson - some of his ----
9.Blood Hound Gang - Funny!
10. All kinds of other ---- including soft ---- (no country).
#16
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by trebor_nordap
1.homemadeturbo-steve/stealthmode
It's called homemadejoint, foo!!
The only things I listen to are country radio, and the only cd's I have after they all got stolen:
311 - Evolver
311 - Omaha Sessions
Brad Paisley - Part One
Kenny Chesney - Greatest Hits (or some ----)
That's it.
#19
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
hmmm this is tough, but here are 10 of my favorites right now. in no particular order....
1. Story of the Year- In the Shadows
2. Jay-Z/ Linkin Park- Numb/Encore
3. Fabulous- Breathe
4. LL Cool J- Headsprung
5. Brand New- Seventy Times 7
6. AFI- Silver and Cold
7. Kanye West- Workout Tape
8. Linkin Park- Breaking the Habit
9. Jay Z- 99 Problems
10.Matchbook Romance- Save Yourself
1. Story of the Year- In the Shadows
2. Jay-Z/ Linkin Park- Numb/Encore
3. Fabulous- Breathe
4. LL Cool J- Headsprung
5. Brand New- Seventy Times 7
6. AFI- Silver and Cold
7. Kanye West- Workout Tape
8. Linkin Park- Breaking the Habit
9. Jay Z- 99 Problems
10.Matchbook Romance- Save Yourself
#20
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
These threads are good I found a few awesome bands from one. Thanks to whoever put up matchbook romance my eyes burn before.
I'm not gonna write my top 10 songs that would make my brain hurt but what I'm listening to right now.
1. Matchbook romance
2. Hawthorne Heights (Ohio is for lovers is a great song download it)
3. Taking back sunday
4. Thursday, one of the old ones
5. Story of the year
I'm not gonna write my top 10 songs that would make my brain hurt but what I'm listening to right now.
1. Matchbook romance
2. Hawthorne Heights (Ohio is for lovers is a great song download it)
3. Taking back sunday
4. Thursday, one of the old ones
5. Story of the year