Top ten Bands/Songs
#83
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
this is kinda cool it gives you an idea of what people are like on here. I'm actually kinda all over the place cause i used to dj and had to buy all types of ---- and then i actually started to listen to some of those in my car.
1. JayZ-Can't knock the hustle
2. Any JayZ
3. Fabs first cd
4. Bee Gees-Stayin Alive
5. Almost anything from the 70s-Disco ---- that puts a smile on your face
6. 50cent 1st cd and the unrealeased tracks on hot97
7. Camron-Girls
8. Camron-SDE
9. New Eminem Cd
10.Common/Kanye/Talib
1. JayZ-Can't knock the hustle
2. Any JayZ
3. Fabs first cd
4. Bee Gees-Stayin Alive
5. Almost anything from the 70s-Disco ---- that puts a smile on your face
6. 50cent 1st cd and the unrealeased tracks on hot97
7. Camron-Girls
8. Camron-SDE
9. New Eminem Cd
10.Common/Kanye/Talib
#84
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by turborolla94
here are some of my favorite bands...not in a specific order:
1.slipknot
2.mushroomhead
3.atreyu
4.korn
5.fear factory
6.breaking benjamin
7.chevelle
8.three days grace
9.slayer
10.metalica
1.slipknot
2.mushroomhead
3.atreyu
4.korn
5.fear factory
6.breaking benjamin
7.chevelle
8.three days grace
9.slayer
10.metalica
#85
Re:Top ten Bands/Songs
Originally Posted by julio_bOOstamante
Originally Posted by Travis
julio, i think we should have a secret santa or something and send each other gifts :P i got some stickers to send.
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
Tom-Guy
General Discussion
6
05-12-2006 07:25 PM