Favorite Movies?
#44
Re: Favorite Movies?
Originally Posted by imburne
Originally Posted by losesomethinbra
Remember the skinheads in jail were complete sellouts to the prison lifestyle so they werent "real" skinheads, buying weed from the mexicans etc
#46
Re: Favorite Movies?
gone in 60 seconds
italian job
saw 1 2 3
american history x
american me
blow
american beauty
pans laberynth
kids
man on fire
wassup rockers
great ***** of fire
bad santa
finding nemo
the incredibles
toy story
friday
breakfast club
donnie darko
kill bil
dogma
the count of monte cristo
spider man
saving private ryan
half baked
the green mile
full metal jacket
catch me if you can
road trip
euro trip
click
crash
blood in blood out
constantine
devils advocate
sin city
memento
batman begins
eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
italian job
saw 1 2 3
american history x
american me
blow
american beauty
pans laberynth
kids
man on fire
wassup rockers
great ***** of fire
bad santa
finding nemo
the incredibles
toy story
friday
breakfast club
donnie darko
kill bil
dogma
the count of monte cristo
spider man
saving private ryan
half baked
the green mile
full metal jacket
catch me if you can
road trip
euro trip
click
crash
blood in blood out
constantine
devils advocate
sin city
memento
batman begins
eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
#48
Re: Favorite Movies?
Originally Posted by Random Hero
Full Metal Jacket
American History X
Trainspotting
300
Pulp Fiction,
Boogie Nights
Fight Club
All 3 LOTR
Office Space
Scarface
Way to many to list
American History X
Trainspotting
300
Pulp Fiction,
Boogie Nights
Fight Club
All 3 LOTR
Office Space
Scarface
Way to many to list
Blazing Saddles,
Sulton Sea,
Strange Brew - EH!
FIGHT CLUB - IAMTYLERDURDEN
Requeim For A Dream,
City of God
AMERICAN HISTORY X,
Rocky Horror Picture Show,
One Flew Over The Cukoo's Nest,
The Shining,
Scarface,
Party Monster,
Four Rooms,
Life of Brian,
History of the world,
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (The original),
SPUN,
The Green Mile,
Shaw Shank Redemption
#49
Re: Favorite Movies?
Some of my fav's in no particular order:
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Primer
American Beauty
Jacobs' Ladder
Requiem for a Dream
Pulp Fiction
Train Spotting
Casino
Big Lebowski
Full Metal Jacket
THX1138
Magnolia
Blade Runner
12 Monkeys
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
******
Fight Club
And of course, The Goonies.
Movie that I wish was as good as the book (atleast what I made of it). Contact. What a let down.
Most recent movie that impressed me: City of God.
After reading the thread, how could I forget:
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Always been a Evil Dead 1,2,3 fan, hahah
Boondock Saints.
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Primer
American Beauty
Jacobs' Ladder
Requiem for a Dream
Pulp Fiction
Train Spotting
Casino
Big Lebowski
Full Metal Jacket
THX1138
Magnolia
Blade Runner
12 Monkeys
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
******
Fight Club
And of course, The Goonies.
Movie that I wish was as good as the book (atleast what I made of it). Contact. What a let down.
Most recent movie that impressed me: City of God.
After reading the thread, how could I forget:
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Always been a Evil Dead 1,2,3 fan, hahah
Boondock Saints.
#50
Re: Favorite Movies?
Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure
Good Fellas
Casino
Pulp Fiction
The Goonies
HACKERS
Weird Science
Terminator 2
Blade 2
KIDS
Braveheart
Can't Hardly Wait
Gone in 60 Seconds
Half baked
Getaway in Stockholm 2
Every CKY
Forrest Gump
All Indiana Jones Movies
There's Something About Mary
Batman
The Fugitive
Die Hard series
Back to the Future series
Catch Me If You Can
The Rock
The Mask
Ace Ventura
Beverly Hills Cop series
Austin Powers series
Hook
Rocky series
Ghost Busters 1 and 2
Coming to America
Lethal Weapon series
American Pie series
Scary Movie 1 and 2
Waterworld
Dumb & Dumber
8 Mile
Honey I Shrunk the Kids
Interview with the Vampire
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 and 2
Christine
Freddy vs. Jason
Adventures in Babysitting
Billy Madison
Ronin
Preditor
Gladiator
American history X
Scream series
Saving Private Ryan
The Breakfest Club
Spider Man
******
Sin City
Ocean's 11, 12..
Holes
Lord of the Rings series
Star Wars series
The Usual Suspects
Psycho
The Departed
The Professional
The Shining
Clerks 1 and 2
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Aliens
The Great Escape
Papion
Robin Hood Prince of Thiefs
Heat
A Christmas Story
Scarface
Pirates of the Caribbean
300
i could probly go all day. i love movies
Good Fellas
Casino
Pulp Fiction
The Goonies
HACKERS
Weird Science
Terminator 2
Blade 2
KIDS
Braveheart
Can't Hardly Wait
Gone in 60 Seconds
Half baked
Getaway in Stockholm 2
Every CKY
Forrest Gump
All Indiana Jones Movies
There's Something About Mary
Batman
The Fugitive
Die Hard series
Back to the Future series
Catch Me If You Can
The Rock
The Mask
Ace Ventura
Beverly Hills Cop series
Austin Powers series
Hook
Rocky series
Ghost Busters 1 and 2
Coming to America
Lethal Weapon series
American Pie series
Scary Movie 1 and 2
Waterworld
Dumb & Dumber
8 Mile
Honey I Shrunk the Kids
Interview with the Vampire
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 and 2
Christine
Freddy vs. Jason
Adventures in Babysitting
Billy Madison
Ronin
Preditor
Gladiator
American history X
Scream series
Saving Private Ryan
The Breakfest Club
Spider Man
******
Sin City
Ocean's 11, 12..
Holes
Lord of the Rings series
Star Wars series
The Usual Suspects
Psycho
The Departed
The Professional
The Shining
Clerks 1 and 2
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Aliens
The Great Escape
Papion
Robin Hood Prince of Thiefs
Heat
A Christmas Story
Scarface
Pirates of the Caribbean
300
i could probly go all day. i love movies