Anime movies
#1
Anime movies
We all know some of you like amine and if you dont, too bad and dont ----- up my ------- post!
What is your favorite anime's?
Mine:
Akira, anyone that has a bike like that and a gun like his and all world destruction is just cool
Evagelion: possibly one of the best early anime and you learn new stuff every time you watch it, char. dev. is awsome in this anime and lots of kick *** action too.
Cowboy bebop: IMO this is the best of hte new stuff out, plot and action is all there and developed at a good pace to keep suspence and guessing all the time. teh ships are just plain awsome and the guns and.. well youll just have to watch it to see
there is so many more kil Kenshin, etc etc.. lets hear about yours!
Kenshin:
What is your favorite anime's?
Mine:
Akira, anyone that has a bike like that and a gun like his and all world destruction is just cool
Evagelion: possibly one of the best early anime and you learn new stuff every time you watch it, char. dev. is awsome in this anime and lots of kick *** action too.
Cowboy bebop: IMO this is the best of hte new stuff out, plot and action is all there and developed at a good pace to keep suspence and guessing all the time. teh ships are just plain awsome and the guns and.. well youll just have to watch it to see
there is so many more kil Kenshin, etc etc.. lets hear about yours!
Kenshin:
#3
Re:Anime movies
I collect anime movies and I would have to say that Ninja Scroll is at my top.. just something about that movie that I love.
As far as other titles that I can't live without.. The vampire hunter D bilogy (I think that's right) was cool.. The first being better then the second of course.
Akira was cool, I finally scored a decent rip of it a little while ago 2001 bitches.
I never followed the evangelian series so I can't really speak on it.
-Final Fantasy was alright, I wish it followed the game more tho.. the graphix was cool on it.
-Aeon Flux is an old fave from my teenager days.
-I really hate the matrix so The Animatrix didn't score high for me (I still have it).
-Ghost in the Shell - Very cool.
-Metropolis - Alright
-Spriggan - I don't really remember watching this one
-Kenshin - Another I haven't seen
-Blood of the Last Vampire was cool
-Perfect Blue - Don't remember that one either
-Ninja Resurrection was cool, not as good as ninja scroll
-Record of Lodoss War - Damn, another one I can't remember.
Of course Transformers the movie and GI Joe the movie are classics deep down in my heart
As far as other titles that I can't live without.. The vampire hunter D bilogy (I think that's right) was cool.. The first being better then the second of course.
Akira was cool, I finally scored a decent rip of it a little while ago 2001 bitches.
I never followed the evangelian series so I can't really speak on it.
-Final Fantasy was alright, I wish it followed the game more tho.. the graphix was cool on it.
-Aeon Flux is an old fave from my teenager days.
-I really hate the matrix so The Animatrix didn't score high for me (I still have it).
-Ghost in the Shell - Very cool.
-Metropolis - Alright
-Spriggan - I don't really remember watching this one
-Kenshin - Another I haven't seen
-Blood of the Last Vampire was cool
-Perfect Blue - Don't remember that one either
-Ninja Resurrection was cool, not as good as ninja scroll
-Record of Lodoss War - Damn, another one I can't remember.
Of course Transformers the movie and GI Joe the movie are classics deep down in my heart
#5
Re:Anime movies
What is the one with the chic that runs around naked with a red cape and mask and uses her ----- to "mufficate" people? We always just called it "Thunder Muff" but I never found out the real name. I saw clips of it during a White Zombie concert for a real (non anime) movie and now that I'm reminded of it, I'd like to find it.
#6
Re:Anime movies
Originally Posted by quadnie
I collect anime movies and I would have to say that Ninja Scroll is at my top.. just something about that movie that I love.
As far as other titles that I can't live without.. The vampire hunter D bilogy (I think that's right) was cool.. The first being better then the second of course.
Akira was cool, I finally scored a decent rip of it a little while ago 2001 bitches.
I never followed the evangelian series so I can't really speak on it.
-Final Fantasy was alright, I wish it followed the game more tho.. the graphix was cool on it.
-Aeon Flux is an old fave from my teenager days.
-I really hate the matrix so The Animatrix didn't score high for me (I still have it).
-Ghost in the Shell - Very cool.
-Metropolis - Alright
-Spriggan - I don't really remember watching this one
-Kenshin - Another I haven't seen
-Blood of the Last Vampire was cool
-Perfect Blue - Don't remember that one either
-Ninja Resurrection was cool, not as good as ninja scroll
-Record of Lodoss War - Damn, another one I can't remember.
Of course Transformers the movie and GI Joe the movie are classics deep down in my heart
As far as other titles that I can't live without.. The vampire hunter D bilogy (I think that's right) was cool.. The first being better then the second of course.
Akira was cool, I finally scored a decent rip of it a little while ago 2001 bitches.
I never followed the evangelian series so I can't really speak on it.
-Final Fantasy was alright, I wish it followed the game more tho.. the graphix was cool on it.
-Aeon Flux is an old fave from my teenager days.
-I really hate the matrix so The Animatrix didn't score high for me (I still have it).
-Ghost in the Shell - Very cool.
-Metropolis - Alright
-Spriggan - I don't really remember watching this one
-Kenshin - Another I haven't seen
-Blood of the Last Vampire was cool
-Perfect Blue - Don't remember that one either
-Ninja Resurrection was cool, not as good as ninja scroll
-Record of Lodoss War - Damn, another one I can't remember.
Of course Transformers the movie and GI Joe the movie are classics deep down in my heart
Yeah I loved Vampire Hunter D the first was a classic but I like the Bloodlust one just as much because its up to date. Akira was my favorite as well and I like the Shawdow Skils, Dragon ball z, Ghost in the Shell, Aria, and Warriors of the Wind. Right now my Favorite anime is Inuyasha
#10
Re:Anime movies
Originally Posted by quadnie
I just was never able to grasp DBZ.. my friends did but I just couldn't